2019 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship Entry Lists

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 27 June 2019 – Youthstream is pleased to release the Entry lists for the 2019 Edition of the FIM Junior Motocross World Championship and 65cc World Cup which this year are taking place in Pietramurata, Trentino on July the 13th and 14th.

The FIM Junior Motocross World Championship includes the 125cc and 85cc two stroke categories plus the 65cc FIM Junior Motocross World Cup featuring young talents coming from all over the world competing not only for their national flag but to be crowned World Champions or World Cup winner. 

All categories are packed of big names this edition, some of them are already competing in the EMX championships such as Liam Everts, Kay de Wolf, Tom Guyon, Alessandro Facca, Jorgen-Matthias Talviku, Mike Gwerder, Joel Rizzi and EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing Red Plate holder Mattia Guadagnini. 

Full Entry Lists for all three classes can be found below:

65cc Entry List

 

No

RIDER 

NAT

FMN

MOTORCYCLE

1

2

WOODS

Ky

AUS

MA

KTM

2

8

TOSHEV

Vencislav

BUL

BMF

KTM

3

9

WEBER

Maximilian

GER

DMSB

HUSQVARNA

4

10

SCHAFER

Austin

USA

AMA

KTM

5

12

DIAZ

Lorenzo

MEX

FMM

FMM

6

15

GERŠAK

Gal

SLO

AMZS

KTM

7

18

VAN DER VYVER

Neil

RSA

MSA

HUSQVARNA

8

20

OSEK

Lukas

SLO

AMZS

KTM

9

27

TZEMACH

Ofir Cacey

ISR

MEMSI

HUSQVARNA

10

30

RICHMOND

Charlie

GBR

ACU

KTM

11

31

MARTORANO

Paolo

ITA

FMI

KTM

12

58

ROBERTI

Andrea Maria

ITA

FMI

KTM

13

66

MINEAR

Kayden

AUS

MA

KTM

14

74

RYBAKOV

Semen

RUS

MFR

KTM

15

88

IZAGUIRRE

David

SPA

RFME

HUSQVARNA

16

94

FOTAKIS

Sotiris

GRE

AMOTOE

YAMAHA

17

96

TSANKOV

Dani

BUL

BMF

YAMAHA

18

100

GIRDHAM

Archie Jay

GBR

ACU

HUSQVARNA

19

101

VAN DRUNEN

Lotte

NED

KNMV

KTM

20

102

MANTOVANI 

Filippo

ITA

FMI

KTM

21

104

JONES

Reece

GBR

ACU

HUSQVARNA

22

117

BOTHA

Liam

RSA

MSA

HUSQVARNA

23

118

CATAÑO

Maximiliano

COL

CFM

HUSQVARNA

24

151

ZAREMBA

Dawid

POL

PZM

KTM

25

169

JOHNSON

Thor

RSA

MSA

KTM

26

177

PAPADAKIS

Eleftherios

GRE

AMOTOE

HUSQVARNA

27

202

OPPLIGER

Ryan

SUI

FMS

KTM

28

227

BRINK

Pieter

RSA

MSA

HUSQVARNA

29

240

PAINE

Cesar

CHI

FMC

YAMAHA

30

249

IVANDIC

Simun

CRO

AMZS

YAMAHA

31

256

PIGEOIS

Basile

FRA

FFM

HUSQVARNA

32

258

MARTINELLI

Edoardo

ITA

FMI

HUSQVARNA

33

259

CARDINEAU

Felix

FRA

FFM

HUSQVARNA

34

261

GEISSELER 

Lenny

SUI

FMS

KTM

35

266

JANOUT

Václav

CZE

FMI

KTM

36

286

CAÑADAS

Joel

SPA

RFME

KTM

37

295

FAURE

Mano

FRA

FFM

HUSQVARNA

38

300

PEREZ

Salvador

SPA

RFME

YAMAHA

39

307

ZAMBUDIO

Jose Manuel

SPA

RFME

HUSQVARNA

40

313

POJAR

Stanislav

CZE

ACCR

KTM

41

337

MIRO

Bruno

SPA

RFME

KTM

42

342

OVEN

Žan

SLO

AMZS

KTM

43

402

BOUGHEN

Ashton

GBR

ACU

YAMAHA

44

418

ČERVENKA

Martin

CZE

ACCR

KTM

45

468

STANKE

Vincent Fabio

GER

DMSB

HUSQVARNA

46

479

MAREK

Vitězslav

CZE

ACCR

KTM

47

480

STAMPE

Frederik Rahn

DEN

DMU

YAMAHA

48

488

KOWATSCH

Aaron

GER

DMSB

YAMAHA

49

494

WIDERWILL

David

CZE

ACCR

KTM

50

511

MECCHI

Samuele

ITA

FMI

HUSQVARNA

51

512

BLOCH

Jacob

DEN

DMU

KTM

52

516

BUCKLEY

Brandon

GBR

ACU

KTM

53

517

MANNINI

Niccolò

ITA

FMI

YAMAHA

54

518

BENGTSON

Mads

DEN

DMU

YAMAHA

55

522

VRH

Miha

SLO

AMZS

KTM

56

529

LUCAS

Maxime

BEL

FMB

KTM

57

545

ISAKSSON

Anton

SWE

SVEMO

HUSQVARNA

58

574

DOENSEN

Gyan

NED

KNMV

KTM

59

581

HEINDL 

Nick

GER

DMSB

KTM

60

586

THOMSEN

Gustav

DEN

DMU

KTM

61

589

VAN DE POEL

Tyla

BEL

FMB

KTM

62

601

SOLOVJEVS

Emils

LAT

LaMSF

HUSQVARNA

63

620

POLNAR

Mieszko

POL

PZM

KTM

64

621

KAJRYS

Piotr

POL

PZM

KTM

65

626

ONASZ

Maksymilian

POL

PZM

COBRA

66

641

SAICANS

Tomass

LAT

LaMSF

HUSQVARNA

67

701

ADOMAITIS

Marius

LTU

LMSF

KTM

68

747

VAN WYK

Jordan

RSA

MSA

HUSQVARNA

69

749

DUBATOVKIN

Ivan

RUS

MFR

HUSQVARNA

70

794

EHRENHÖFER

Elias

AUT

AMF

HUSQVARNA

71

911

UTECH

Gennaro

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

85cc Entry List

 

No

RIDER 

NAT

FMN

MOTORCYCLE

TEAM 

1

2

ROHDE

Espen

NOR

NMF

KAWASAKI

 

2

3

LATA

Valerio

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

3

9

GUILLEMOT SCHEID

David

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

4

11

ROMANO

Nicholas

USA

AMA

KTM

 

5

12

EVANS

Finley

GBR

ACU

HUSQVARNA

6

15

BREJC

Bor

SLO

AMZS

HUSQVARNA

7

19

KUNIĆ 

Luka

CRO

HMS

YAMAHA

 

8

21

KINGSFORD

Ryder

AUS

MA

YAMAHA

 

9

22

HEYMAN

Charlie

GBR

ACU

HUSQVARNA

10

24

GEORGIEV

Hristian

BUL

BMF

KTM

 

11

27

PETERSON

Mark

EST

EMF

KTM

 

12

28

OSEK

Jaka

SLO

AMZS

HUSQVARNA

13

44

YOUNG

Blake

RSA

MA

KTM

 

14

48

MC LELLAN

Nate

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

15

50

TILEN

Demšič

SLO

AMZS

HUSQVARNA

16

55

KIRK

Dylan

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

17

70

RUDOLPH

Leon

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

18

71

SANNA

Alberto

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

19

84

KOWALSKI

Jakub

POL

PZM

HUSQVARNA

20

88

RUSSI

Matteo Luigi

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

21

93

KOSIAVELOS 

Nikolaos

GRE

AMOTOE

KTM

 

22

94

BUSATTO

Patrick

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

23

110

PAAT

Richard

EST

EMF

KTM

 

24

119

JOHNSTON

Bailey

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

25

123

PEKLAJ

Jaka

SLO

AMZS

HUSQVARNA

26

128

TOWNSEND

Kyle

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

27

132

SKOVBJERG

Nicolai

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

28

141

GANOTIS

Dimitris

GRE

AMOTOE

HUSQVARNA

29

155

VERBURGH

Troy

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

30

172

VALK

Cas

NED

KNMV

HUSQVARNA

31

197

STERPIN

Matija

CRO

FMI

KTM

 

32

205

BOUGHEN

Kiean

GBR

ACU

HUSQVARNA

33

211

ALBISUA

Gilen

SPA

RFME

HUSQVARNA

34

221

HALAMA

Jiří

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

35

247

GASPARI

Alessandro

ITA

FMI

YAMAHA

 

36

251

PAVAN

Simone

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

37

288

WILLIAMS

Cambell

AUS

MA

KTM

 

38

305

GALLEGO

Antonio

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

39

310

PUIG

Victor

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

40

319

PRUGNIERES

Quentin

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

41

359

GRAU

Maxime

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

42

363

REICHL

Lyonel

SUI

FMS

HUSQVARNA

43

373

CANET

Edgar

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

44

386

ESCANDELL

Elias

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

45

401

KORSBECK

Nike

SWE

SVEMO

HUSQVARNA

46

405

BRUHN

Lucas

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

47

419

COENEN

Sacha

BEL

FMB

YAMAHA

 

48

422

FORSGREN

Hugo

SWE

SVEMO

YAMAHA

 

49

432

VAN ERP

Ivano

NED

KNMV

YAMAHA

 

50

444

GSCHWENTNER

Maximilian

AUT

AMF

KTM

 

51

447

KLEJŠMÍD

Jiří

CZE

ACCR

HUSQVARNA

52

450

GRUNDY

Luke John

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

53

451

MIKULA

Julius

CZE

ACCR

KTM

JD GUNNEX KTM RACING TEAM

54

454

LÕHMUS

Mikk Martin

EST

EMF

KTM

 

55

456

COLMER

Ollie

GBR

ACU

HUSQVARNA

56

463

BEERNAERT

Baptiste

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

57

467

ADAM

Mathis

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

58

480

HINDERSSON

Kasimir

FIN

SML

KTM

 

59

494

WERNER

Maximilian

GER

DMSB

SUZUKI

 

60

515

FREDSØE

Mads

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

61

520

NEVIMA

Jakub

CZE

ACCR

HUSQVARNA

62

527

JENSEN

Andreas Krogh

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

63

537

KUČEŘÍK

Dominik

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

64

560

AKERLUND

Liam

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

65

566

ALM

Laban

SWE

SVEMO

HUSQVARNA

66

574

GREGERSEN

Magnus

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

67

593

COENEN

Lucas

BEL

FMB

YAMAHA

 

68

598

MEYER

Andreas Flåta 

NOR

NMF

KTM

 

69

614

WŁODARCZAK

Olaf

POL

PZM

HUSQVARNA

70

645

STEPHAN

Richard

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

71

655

PIKAND

Romeo

EST

EMF

KTM

 

72

696

ZANCHI

Ferruccio

ITA

FMI

HUSQVARNA

73

711

MASLOVS

Kirils

LAT

LaMSF

HUSQVARNA

74

714

OZOLINS

Markuss

LAT

LaMSF

HUSQVARNA

75

716

ZANÓCZ

Noel

HUN

MAMS

HUSQVARNA

76

721

KHABIROV

Ilia

RUS

MFR

KTM

 

77

727

REISULIS

Karlis Alberts

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

78

743

LUSIS 

Roberts

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

79

765

BIDZANS

Edvards

LAT

LaMSF

HUSQVARNA

80

784

MUKIMKHANOV

Eldar

RUS

MFR

KTM

 

81

797

OSMOLOVSKII

Zakhar

RUS

MFR

HUSQVARNA

82

919

ERNECKER

Maximilian

AUT

AMF

HUSQVARNA

 

125cc Entry List

 

No

RIDER 

NAT

FMN

MOTORCYCLE

TEAM 

1

5

LARWOOD

Alex

AUS

MA

YAMAHA

 

2

6

UJCIC

Patrick

CRO

HMS

YAMAHA

 

3

7

DIEMINGER

Florian

AUT

AMF

KTM

 

4

12

YENTZER

Chase

USA

AMA

KTM

 

5

14

DE WOLF

Kay

NED

KNMV 

HUSQVARNA

Team Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

6

20

ROBEK

Matevž

SLO

AMZS

KTM

 

7

22

GIUZIO

Raffaele

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

8

24

BRACERAS

David

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

9

25

FOX

Blake

AUS

MA

KTM

 

10

26

ELSENER

Joel

SUI

FMS

YAMAHA

 

11

27

GUYON

Tom

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

12

29

FACCA

Alessandro

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

13

32

PILLER

Constantin

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

14

36

GREUTMANN

Nico

GER

DMSB

HUSQVARNA

 

15

38

KOVÁCS

Ádám Zsolt

HUN

MAMS

YAMAHA

JK Racing

16

40

MICEHLIS

Martin

EST

EMF

   

17

43

VESTERINEN

Matias

FIN

SML

KTM

 

18

44

SOULIMANI

Saad

FRA

FFM

HUSQVARNA

 

19

50

SAAIMAN

Arnu

RSA

MSA

KTM

 

20

58

DUROW

Cameron Anthony

RSA

KNMV 

KTM

 

21

71

KESSELL

Louie

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

22

72

EVERTS

Liam

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

23

73

DELBRASSINNE

Romain

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

24

74

DANIELS 

Robbe

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

25

75

BARCELLA

Alberto

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

26

95

LAGROU

Marnick

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

27

99

RATHOUSKÝ

Petr

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

28

101

GUADAGNINI

Mattia

ITA

FMI

HUSQVARNA

 

29

111

HART

Buster

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

30

115

RONCOLI

Andrea

ITA

FMI

HUSQVARNA

 

31

120

ØSTERHAGEN

Håkon

NOR

NMF

KTM

 

32

131

NICKEL

Cato

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

33

151

VENTER

Dalton

RSA

MSA

HUSQVARNA

 

34

175

JEAN-JACQUES

Calvin

RSA

MSA

YAMAHA

 

35

200

DISERENS 

Luca

SUI

FMS

YAMAHA

 

36

202

BANDOSZ

Marcin

POL

PZM

HUSQVARNA

 

37

207

CAZAL

Xavier

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

38

217

WADE

Eddie Jay

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

39

223

BONACORSI

Andrea

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

40

242

VERBRUGGEN

Kjell

NED

KNMV 

HUSQVARNA

 

41

247

MIOT

Florian

FRA

FFM

YAMAHA

 

42

253

BRUMANN

Kevin

SUI

FMS

YAMAHA

STC Racing IXS

43

256

SMITH

Magnus

DEN

DMU

YAMAHA

 

44

261

TALVIKU

Jörgen-Matthias

EST

EMF

   

45

271

VAŠÍČEK

Stanislav

CZE

ACCR

HUSQVARNA

 

46

309

FARRES

Guillem

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

47

312

OLIVER

Oriol

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

48

368

NILSSON

Samuel

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

49

377

WILLIAMS

Preston

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

50

384

CONGOST

Gerard

SPA

RFME

KTM

 

51

414

VARG

Rasmus

SWE

SVEMO

HUSQVARNA

 

52

422

MC LELLAN

Camden

RSA

DMSB

KTM

 

53

424

KUCHEROV

Nikita

RUS

MFR

YAMAHA

 

54

430

MALIN

Wiljam

FIN

SML

KTM

 

55

437

VENHODA

Martin

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

56

440

APPELT

Marnique

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

57

454

HANSTRÖM

Liam

SWE

SVEMO

YAMAHA

 

58

460

ADAM

Lucas

BEL

FMB

KTM

 

59

500

HAUPTMAN 

Gal

SLO

AMZS

HUSQVARNA

 

60

502

MÁJ

Adam

CZE

ACCR

HUSQVARNA

 

61

516

LÄNGENFELDER

Simon

GER

DMSB

KTM

 

62

532

VALSECCHI

Mirko

ITA

FMI

KTM

 

63

540

SEMB

Axel

SWE

SVEMO

HUSQVARNA

 

64

568

PALSSON

Max

SWE

SVEMO

KTM

 

65

572

PEDERSEN

Rasmus

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

66

601

PUMPURS

Maris

LAT

LaMSF

YAMAHA

 

67

634

SCHUDEL

Remo

SUI

FMS

KTM

 

68

651

VETTIK

Meico

EST

EMF

   

69

696

GWERDER

Mike

SUI

FMS

KTM

 

70

710

KRAEV

Maksim

RUS

MFR

KTM

 

71

717

WAGENKNECHT

Jan

CZE

ACCR

KTM

 

72

727

GREDINGER

Marcus

SWE

SVEMO

HUSQVARNA

 

73

737

SUNA

Krists Kristers

LAT

LaMSF

KTM

 

74

747

ORLOV

Aleksei

RUS

MFR

HUSQVARNA

 

75

771

JAKOB

Kristóf

HUN

MAMS

KTM

 

76

795

KESOV

Daniil

RUS

MFR

HUSQVARNA

 

77

838

KLEEMANN

William Voxen

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

78

839

KLEEMANN

Victor Voxen

DEN

DMU

KTM

 

79

869

VIAL

Arthur

FRA

FFM

KTM

 

80

912

RIZZI

Joel

GBR

ACU

KTM

 

81

938

BICALHO SALA

Rodolfo

BRA

FMI

KTM